Upcoming Major Events

Babur 88 Sports Events — Bet on the world's biggest tournaments, live

From ICC tournaments and the UEFA Champions League to IPL and BPL, enjoy live and pre-match betting on 500+ major events throughout the year — all on a single platform.

Next Big Match Starts In
02Day
14Hours
37Minute
09Second
🏏 Next Match
India vs England
ICC T20 World Cup 2026
Hot Events Today's Selection
🏏 IPL 2026 • LIVE
MI vs RCB 1.88
⚽ Premier League • Tonight 9:00 PM
Chelsea vs Liverpool 2.15
🎾 ATP Masters • Tomorrow
Sinner vs Medvedev 1.75
🤸 PKL 2026 • This Week
Patna vs Jaipur 1.92
500+
Annual Events
20+
Sports
Live
Real-Time Odds
45+
Betting Market / Match
babur 88
Featured Events

ICC T20 World Cup 2026

Jun 30 – Jul 20 | West Indies & USA | 20 nations competing. Bet on 40+ markets per match at Babur 88.

35+ Matches
Super 8, Semi-Finals, Final
Special Price Boost Available
Featured • ICC T20
Bangladesh vs India — ICC T20 World Cup Group Stage
5 July 2026 4:00 PM
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇮🇳 India
Bangladesh3.50
Tie20.0
India1.38
🤸 Pro Kabaddi League
Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers — PKL Match 56
July 3, 2026 8:00 PM
🏴 Patna
VS
🩷 Jaipur
Patna1.92
Draw8.50
Jaipur1.88
⚽ UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich — UCL Semi-Final 2nd Leg
8 July 2026 1:00 AM
⚪ Real Madrid
VS
🔴 Bayern
Real1.75
Draw3.80
Bayern2.80
🎾 Wimbledon 2026
Novak Djokovic vs Jannik Sinner — Wimbledon Semi-Final
11 July 2026 5:30 PM
🎾 Djokovic
VS
🎾 Sinner
Djokovic1.85
Sinner1.98
babur 88
Schedule

Full list of upcoming matches

All the big matches this week at a glance

Date & Time Sport / League Match Best Odds Status
Today, 7:00 PM 🏏IPL 2026 MI vs RCB 1.88 LIVE
Today, 9:00 PM ⚽Premier League Chelsea vs Liverpool 2.15 LIVE
Tomorrow, 3:30 PM 🎾ATP Masters Sinner vs Medvedev 1.75 Coming Soon
July 3, 8:00 PM 🤸Pro Kabaddi League Patna Pirates vs Jaipur 1.92 Upcoming
5 July, 4:00 PM 🏏ICC T20 World Cup Bangladesh vs India 3.50 Upcoming
July 7, 11:30 PM ⚽La Liga Barcelona vs Atletico 1.68 Upcoming
July 8, 1:00 AM ⚽UEFA Champions League Real Madrid vs Bayern 1.75 Upcoming
July 11, 5:30 PM 🎾Wimbledon Djokovic vs Sinner 1.85 Upcoming
July 13, 2:00 PM 🏏ICC T20 World Cup Semi-Final 1 — Upcoming
babur 88
Major Tournaments

2026 Mega Events

Bet on these tournaments all year long at Babur 88

🏏
ICC T20 World Cup 2026
Cricket • International
DateJun 30 – Jul 20
Total Matches35
Betting Markets45+
Live Streaming✓ Available
StatusLive
⚽
UEFA Champions League
Football • Europe
StageSemi-Finals
Upcoming Matches4
Betting Markets60+
Live Streaming✓ Available
StatusLive
🏏
Indian Premier League 2026
Cricket • India
StagePlay-Offs
Upcoming Matches6
Betting Markets40+
Live Streaming✓ Available
StatusLive
🎾
Wimbledon 2026
Tennis • Grand Slam
DateJuly 7 – 20
Total Matches127
Betting Markets30+
Live Streaming✓ Available
StatusUpcoming
🤸
Pro Kabaddi League 2026
Kabaddi • India
StageLeague Stage
Upcoming Matches20+
Betting Markets15+
Live Streaming✓ Available
StatusLive
⚽
Copa América 2026
Football • Americas
DateAugust 2026
Total Matches26
Betting Markets50+
Live Streaming✓ Available
StatusUpcoming
More Details

Everything You Need to Know About Betting on Sports Events at Babur 88

Sports Betting is no longer just about luck. Choosing the right event, timing your bets, and reading live match situations all play a major role. Babur 88 The Sports Events section keeps you up to date with all major tournaments from around the world — all in one place.

Cricket is the heartbeat of Bangladesh — that goes without saying. Whether it's an ICC tournament, BPL, or IPL, every match at Babur 88 offers at least 40 betting markets. You can bet from every angle — Match Winner, Top Batsman, Top Bowler, Over/Under Runs, Powerplay Score, and more.

Upcoming Highlights: Bangladesh vs India ICC T20 World Cup match on July 5. Babur 88 will be running a special Price Boost offer for this fixture — keep an eye out and don't miss it.

In football, catch all the big matches from the UEFA Champions League, Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, and every other top league. Babur 88 Available here. football offers the widest range of betting markets — a single big match can have over 60 markets. Beyond the match winner, goalscorer, corners, cards, and half-time result markets are hugely popular.

Kabaddi is a sport unlike any other — its roots run deep in Bangladesh's villages and towns. Through the Pro Kabaddi League, it has now earned its place on the international stage too. Babur 88 Betting is available on every PKL match.

Tips for new bettors: Start with small stakes on sports you know well. Focus on what you understand, and avoid placing large bets on unfamiliar games.

Live betting lets you make decisions based on how the match is actually unfolding — that's its biggest advantage. When a team starts strong in the first innings, the odds shift immediately. Understanding those shifts and betting at the right moment can significantly increase your returns. Babur 88 's live betting interface makes the whole experience seamless.

The event calendar is updated regularly, so checking in daily means you can prepare ahead of new matches. During special tournaments, Babur 88 Special promotions are offered frequently — keep your notifications on so you never miss one.

babur 88
Why Choose Us

What sets Sports Event Betting apart at Babur 88

What makes us different from other platforms

⚡
Real-Time Odds

Odds update every second. Don't wait — bet now to get the best odds on the market.

📱
Mobile First

Watch every event and place bets straight from your smartphone. The app is optimized for Bangladesh's network conditions.

🏆
All Major Tournaments

ICC, IPL, BPL, UEFA, Wimbledon, PKL — every major event of the year, all in one platform.

💬
Bangla Support

24/7 customer support in Bangla. Whatever the issue, we're here for you.

FAQs

Sports Events FAQ

Answers to the Most Frequently Asked Questions

At Babur 88, you can bet on 20+ sports including cricket, football, tennis, kabaddi, basketball, hockey, badminton, boxing, and MMA. We cover 500+ major events throughout the year, including ICC tournaments, IPL, BPL, UEFA Champions League, Premier League, Wimbledon, and Pro Kabaddi League.

After logging in, go to the Sports Events section. Click the LIVE tab to see all ongoing matches. Select the match you want, choose your market, set your stake, and confirm your bet. Keep in mind that odds change every second during live betting, so quick decisions matter.

The Babur 88 event calendar is updated daily. New matches and any schedule changes are reflected instantly. Keep app notifications on to get automatic alerts before your favorite team's matches.

A Price Boost is a temporary increase in odds for a specific match. Babur 88 regularly offers Price Boosts ahead of major tournaments and high-profile fixtures. These offers are available for a limited time only, so check the events page regularly to make sure you don't miss out.

Yes, you can place multiple bets on different markets within the same match. For example, in a single cricket match you can separately bet on Match Winner, Top Batsman, and Over/Under Runs. However, placing opposing bets on the same market is not permitted.

Real-time stats are available on every live match page. For cricket, you get run rate, wickets, and ball-by-ball updates; for football, possession, shots, and corners; for tennis, service points and more. All this data goes a long way in helping you make smarter betting decisions.
🏟️

Bet on Today's Matches

Register at Babur 88 and claim your welcome bonus on your very first bet. Start betting on today's events at the best odds.

Strictly prohibited for users under 18. Responsible Gaming

বাংলা